Schedule & Results

Our Master Schedule & Results can be viewed below or see individual sports schedules on our Sports Pages.

Friday, February 8 - Events & Results

Date Time Event Location Details Results
Friday, February 8 Noon Sledge Hockey Iroquois Park, Pad 3
Ontario West vs. Ontario Central
 Ontario West – 0
Ontario Central – 8
Friday, February 8 1:30pm Sledge Hockey Iroquois Park, Pad 3
Ontario East vs. Ontario North
Ontario East – 0 Ontario North – 0

Friday, February 8 - Games Celebration Dinner

Date Time Event Location Details
Friday, February 8  4:30 pm Games Celebration Dinner Pickering Recreation Complex
Games Participants ONLY

Friday, February 8th - Opening Ceremonies

Date Time Event Location Details
Friday, February 8  7:30 pm Opening Ceremony Abilities Centre FREE and Open to ALL  – first come, first served. No tickets required.

Saturday, February 9th - Events & Results

Date Time Event Location Details Results
Saturday Feb 9 8:30am Sledge Hockey Iroquois Park, Pad 3
Ontario West vs. Ontario North
Ontario West – 0
Ontario North – 3
Saturday Feb 9 8:30am to noon Sitting Volleyball Abilities Centre
Saturday Feb 9 9am to 5pm Boccia Abilities Centre
Saturday Feb 9 9am Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 1
Open Division Game 1
Saturday Feb 9 9am Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 2
Open Division Game 2
Results
Saturday Feb 9 9:10am to 11:50am Goalball Donald A. Wilson Secondary School Detailed Schedule
Saturday Feb 9 10am Sledge Hockey Iroquois Park, Pad 3
Ontario East vs. Ontario Central
Ontario Central – 2
Ontario East – 0
Saturday Feb 9 10am Wheelchair Rugby Brooklin High School
Saturday Feb 9 10am to noon Para-alpine Brimacombe
Slalom Racing
Saturday Feb 9 10am to noon Para-Nordic Brimacombe
Race Session 1
Saturday Feb 9 10:15am to 12:30pm Wheelchair Curling Oshawa Curling Club
  • Lashbrook vs. Dean
  • Reynen vs. Armstrong
  • Rees vs. Bax
Saturday Feb 9 10:15am to 12:30pm Visually Impaired Curling Oshawa Curling Club
  • Toronto 1 vs. Toronto 2
  • Ottawa vs. London
Saturday Feb 9 10:30 am Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 1
Mini Game 1
Saturday Feb 9 10:30 am Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 2
Mini Game 2
Saturday Feb 9 10:30 – 11:30am 5-a-side Soccer Pickering Soccer Centre
Ottawa Blind Soccer vs. Pickering Soccer Club
Ottawa Blind Soccer – 3
Pickering Soccer Club – 1
Saturday Feb 9 11:15am Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 1
Mini Game 3
Saturday Feb 9 11:15am Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 2
Mini Game 4
Saturday Feb 9 11:30am Wheelchair Rugby Brooklin High School
Saturday Feb 9 12 noon – 1pm 5-a-side Soccer Pickering Soccer Centre
The Kitchener Soccer Club vs. Ottawa Blind Soccer
The Kitchener Soccer Club – 2
Ottawa Blind Soccer – 0
Saturday Feb 9 noon Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 1
Open Division Game 3
Saturday Feb 9 noon Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 2
Open Division Game 4
Saturday Feb 9 noon Para-Nordic Brimacombe
Race Session 1 Medal Ceremony
Saturday Feb 9 12:30pm to 5:50pm Goalball Donald A. Wilson Secondary School
Saturday Feb 9 1pm Para-alpine Brimacombe
Slalom Medal Ceremony
Saturday Feb 9 1pm to 6:30pm Sitting Volleyball Abilities Centre
Saturday Feb 9 1:15 – 2:15pm 5-a-side Soccer Pickering Soccer Centre
Pickering Soccer Club vs. The Kitchener Soccer Club
Pickering Soccer Club – 1
Kitchener Soccer Club – 4
Saturday Feb 9 1:30pm Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 1
Mini Game 5
Saturday Feb 9 1:30pm Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 2
Mini Game 6
Saturday Feb 9 1:30pm Wheelchair Rugby Brooklin High School
Saturday Feb 9 1:30pm Sledge Hockey Iroquois Park, Pad 3
Ontario West vs. Ontario East
Ontario West – 0
Ontario East – 3
Saturday Feb 9 2pm to 4:30pm Visually Impaired Curling Oshawa Curling Club
  •  Toronto 2 vs. Ottawa
  • London vs. Toronto 1
Saturday Feb 9 2pm to 4:30pm Wheelchair Curling Oshawa Curling Club
  • Reynen vs. Lashbrook
  • Dean vs. Bax
  • Rees vs. Armstrong
Saturday Feb 9 2:15pm Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 1
Mini Game 7
Saturday Feb 9 2:15pm Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 2
Mini Game 8
Saturday Feb 9 3:00pm Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 1
Open Division Game 5
Saturday Feb 9 3:00pm Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 2
Open Division Game 6
Saturday Feb 9 3:00pm Wheelchair Rugby Brooklin High School
Saturday Feb 9 3:00pm Sledge Hockey Iroquois Park, Pad 3 Ontario Central vs. Ontario North
Ontario Central – 2
Ontario North – 3
Saturday Feb 9 4:30pm Wheelchair Rugby Brooklin High School Game 5
Saturday Feb 9 4:30pm Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 1
Mini Game 9
Saturday Feb 9 4:30pm Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 2
Mini Game 10
Saturday Feb 9 5:30 Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 1
Mini Gold Medal
Saturday Feb 9 5:30 Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 2
Mini Bronze Medal
Saturday, Feb 9 6:15 Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 1
Mini Medal Ceremony
Saturday, Feb 9 6:30pm Sitting Volleyball Abilities Centre
Medal Ceremony

Saturday, February 9 - Celebratory Dinner

Date Time Event Location Details
Saturday, February 9 6pm Celebratory Dinner Pickering Recreation Complex Celebratory Dinner for Games participants.

 

Sunday, February 10th - Events & Results

 

Date Time Event Location Details Results
Sunday Feb 10 8am Sledge Hockey Iroquois Park, Pad 3
Ontario East Vs Ontario West
Ontario East – 5
Ontario West – 0
Sunday Feb 10 9am to 12:30pm Boccia Abilities Centre Detailed Schedule
Sunday Feb 10 9:10am Goalball Donald A. Wilson Secondary School
Semi-final 1
Sunday Feb 10 9:15am to 11:30am Wheelchair Curling Oshawa Curling Club
  •  Reynan vs. Bax
  • Rees vs. Lashbrook
  • Armstrong vs. Dean
Sunday Feb 10 9:15am to 11:30am Visually Impaired Curling Oshawa Curling Club
  • Ottawa vs. Toronto 1
  • London vs. Toronto 2
Sunday Feb 10 9:30am Sledge Hockey Iroquois Park, Pad 3
Bronze Medal Ceremony
Results
Sunday Feb 10 9:50am Goalball Donald A. Wilson Secondary School
Semi-final 2
Sunday Feb 10 10am Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 1
Open Divisions
Sunday Feb 10 10am Wheelchair Rugby Brooklin High School
Sunday Feb 1o 10am Sledge Hockey Iroquois Park, Pad 3
Ontario North vs Ontario Central
Ontario Central – 5
Ontario North – 4
Sunday Feb 10 10am to noon Para-Nordic Brimacombe
Race Session 1
Sunday Feb 10 10am to noon Para-Alpine Brimacombe
Giant Slalom Racing
Sunday Feb 10 10:30 – 11:30am 5-a-side Soccer Pickering Soccer Centre Pickering Soccer Club vs. Ottawa Blind Soccer
Pickering Soccer Club – 3
Ottawa Blind Soccer – 0
Sunday Feb 10 11:10am Goalball Donald A. Wilson Secondary School
Gold Medal Game for Division 2
Sunday Feb 10 11:30am Sledge Hockey Iroquois Park, Pad 3
Gold Medal Ceremony
Sunday Feb 10 11:30am Wheelchair Rugby Brooklin High School Bronze Medal Game
Sunday Feb 10 11:45am – 12:45pm 5-a-side Soccer Pickering Soccer Centre Pickering Soccer Club vs. The Kitchener Soccer Club
Pickering Soccer Club – 4
Kitchen Soccer Club – 3
Sunday Feb 10 11:50am Goalball Donald A. Wilson Secondary School
Gold Medal Game for Division 1
Sunday Feb 10 12:30pm Goalball Donald A. Wilson Secondary School
Medal Ceremony
Results
Sunday Feb 10 1pm Para Alpine Brimacombe
Giant Slalom Medal Ceremony
Sunday Feb 10 1pm Para-Nordic Brimacombe
Medal Ceremony
Sunday Feb 10 1pm Boccia Abilities Centre
Medal Ceremony
Sunday Feb 10 1pm Wheelchair Rugby Brooklin High School
Gold Medal Game
Sunday Feb 10 1pm to 3:30pm Wheelchair Curling Oshawa Curling Club
Playoffs
Sunday Feb 10 1pm to 3:30pm Visually Impaired Curling Oshawa Curling Club
Playoffs
Sunday Feb 10 1pm Wheelchair Basketball Durham College & UOIT Gymnasiums – Court 1
Open Medal Ceremony
Sunday Feb 10 1:15 – 2:15pm 5-a-side Soccer Pickering Soccer Centre
Ottawa Blind Soccer vs. Kitchener Soccer Club
Ottawa Soccer Club – 0
Kitchener Soccer Club – 3
Sunday Feb 10 2:15 –  2:30pm 5-a-side Soccer Pickering Soccer Centre.
Medals Ceremony
Sunday Feb 10 2:30pm Wheelchair Rugby Brooklin High School Medal Ceremony
Sunday Feb 10 3:45pm Visually Impaired Curling Oshawa Curling Club Medal Ceremony
Sunday Feb 10 3:45pm Wheelchair Curling Oshawa Curling Club Medal Ceremony